PRIVACY POLICY / Terms of service

Audio version

At www.pr-languages.com , accessible from www.pr-languages.com , one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document explains the types of information that are collected and recorded by www.pr-languages.com and the partners of the P&R Languages brand, and how we use it.
If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

P&R LANGUAGES IS A PARTNERSHIP BETWEEN:

P&R LANGUAGES POUČEVANJE MICHAEL CIARÁN REIDY S.P.  
Rožna dolina cesta ix 43, 1000 ljubljana
michael.reidy@pr-languages.com
gsm: 040557980

Patrone Languages d.o.o,
Baredi 16b, iZOLA
nicola.patrone@pr-languages.com
GSM: 070 150 000

When an email is sent to info@pr-languages.com, it is visible to both P&R LANGUAGES D.O.O AND P&R LANGUAGES, POUČEVANJE MICHAEL CIARÁN REIDY S.P. via a shared email address. if you wish to email only one of these recipients, please use one of the email addresses listed above.

What data do we collect?

Log Files
www.pr-languages.com follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analysing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Data for invoices

We are required by law to collect the name, address, and contact details (including email address and phone number where applicable) of our customers in order to issue invoices. This information will never be sold to third parties or used in any way other than to provide our service or fulfil our legal obligations to the tax authorities.

Phone numbers and email addresses

We may ask for your phone number in order to better contact you and facilitate ease of service. This data is used only to facilitate ease of service and is not given to any third parties, except where required by law. 

How do we collect your data?

If we require personal details; such as phone numbers, email addresses, physical addresses, etc., we will expressly ask you for this. Log files are collected automatically on the website.

Cookies

This website uses cookies to improve your experience while you navigate through the website. Out of these, the cookies that are categorized as necessary are stored on your browser as they are essential for the working of basic functionalities of the website. We also use third-party cookies that help us analyze and understand how you use this website. These cookies will be stored in your browser only with your consent. You also have the option to opt-out of these cookies, but opting out of some of these cookies may affect your browsing experience

How will we use your data?

At P&R Languages, your personal data is used expressly for the purpose it was given. That means that if you provide us with your address for an invoice or so we can send a teacher to your location, it will be used solely for those purposes. Information given to facilitate ease of service, such as email addresses or phone numbers, will only be used in that regard.

If you choose to opt-in, we will also send you marketing materials. You can opt out of our marketing at any time by sending an email to info@pr-languages.com

Legal obligations

Under law, we have certain obligations to the Financial Administration of the Republic of Slovenia (FURS). We are required to issue each invoice with a correct name, address, and phone number/email address where applicable. Each year, we are further required to file taxes, which means providing these invoices to our accountant. We are required by Slovenian law to hold these invoices for 10 years. P&R Languages will not hold your information for any longer than legally required.

How do we store your data?

Your personal data is stored securely on our devices, which are password protected and antivirus-equipped. Personal data is also encrypted and anonymized wherever possible. Your personal data may be stored on one of our email clients where your invoice is sent via email.

Your data protection rights

You have the right to access, delete, change, and limit the processing of any of your personal data.
if you would not like your data stored by us any longer, please send an email to info@pr-languages.com and inform us and it will be deleted immediately, except where legally prohibited or where the legal interests of P&R Languages override the interests of the data subject. You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia, located on:

Dunajska cesta 22
SI-1000 Ljubljana,
Email: gp.ip(at)ip-rs.si
phone: +386 1 230 97 30

Privacy Policies of other websites
You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of www.pr-languages.com . Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Generate Privacy Policy Generator.
Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on www.pr-languages.com , which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.
Note that www.pr-languages.com has no access to or control over cookies used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies
www.pr-languages.com‘s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.
You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, you can visit the browsers’ respective websites.

Children’s Information
We prioritise protecting children while they use the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.
www.pr-languages.com does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Contact us

If you have any questions, concerns, or comments related to our privacy policy, or there is anything we can do for you in that regard, we invite you to contact us at either:

info@pr-languages.com

nicola.patrone@pr-languages.com

michael.reidy@pr-languages.com

Consent
By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its Terms and Conditions.

close

Sign up to our newsletter to receive information on our latest offers

We don’t spam! Read our privacy policy for more info.